Taxation Table: Difference between revisions
CptTwinkie (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
CptTwinkie (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude>{{SEO|description=This is a comprehensive table of item-to-time ratios for claim blocks when paying taxes.}} | ||
{{TransclusionNotice}} | {{TransclusionNotice}} | ||
{{Version <!-- Do not change the version until the entire page is up-to-date --> | {{Version <!-- Do not change the version until the entire page is up-to-date --> | ||
|release=0|major=6|minor= | |release=0|major=6|minor=4}} | ||
{{ | {{HistoryCustom|[{{Fullurl:Taxation_Table|oldid=16185}} 0.6.3] → [{{Fullurl:Taxation_Table|oldid=13799}} 0.6.1] → [[Taxation Table/0.5|0.5]]}} | ||
==Where to source information== | |||
Tax information is listed in SessionComponents.sbc which can be located by browsing the game's content folder in your steam library \MedievalEngineers\Content\Data\Game\SessionComponents.sbc | |||
Items are listed in the Defintion with type MyObjectBuilder_AreaUpkeepSystemDefinition. Entry Values are in minutes. Entries with Value="0" are prohibited from being used for taxes. For more details see [[Finding Source Information]]. | |||
[[Category:Data]] | |||
=='''Transcluded Content Starts Here'''== | |||
</noinclude>When initially constructed, a claim block will provide one hour of protection for an area. You must add items to its inventory in order to increase the protection time; you may back pay your taxes for up to seven real days. This is a comprehensive table of item-to-time ratios for claim blocks when paying taxes. | </noinclude>When initially constructed, a claim block will provide one hour of protection for an area. You must add items to its inventory in order to increase the protection time; you may back pay your taxes for up to seven real days. This is a comprehensive table of item-to-time ratios for claim blocks when paying taxes. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item Name !! Minutes Added | ! Item Name<br/> !! Minutes Added<br/><small>(per item)</small> !! Stack Size<br/> !! Minutes Added<br/><small>(per stack)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| {{Small_Image_Link|Bandage.png|Bandage}} || 100 || 50 || 5000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Small_Image_Link|Berries.png|Berries}} || 30 || 25 || 800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|Bread.png|Bread}} || 50 || 15 || 750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|BreadSpiced.png|Spiced Bread}} || 100 || 5 || 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|BreadSweetened.png|Sweet Bread}} || 100 || 5 || 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link|IngotBronze.png|Bronze Ingot}} || 260 | | {{Small_Image_Link|IngotBronze.png|Bronze Ingot}} || 260 || 25 || 6500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link|CabbageHead.png|Cabbage}} || | | {{Small_Image_Link|CabbageHead.png|Cabbage}} || 40 || 25 || 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link|Charcoal.png|Charcoal}} || 50 | | {{Small_Image_Link|Charcoal.png|Charcoal}} || 50 || 25 || 1250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link|IngotCopper.png|Copper Ingot}} || 120 | | {{Small_Image_Link|IngotCopper.png|Copper Ingot}} || 120 || 25 || 3000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link|OreCopper.png|Copper Ore}} || 20 | | {{Small_Image_Link|OreCopper.png|Copper Ore}} || 20 || 25 || 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|Antlers.png|Deer Antlers}} || 200 || 25 || 5000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link|DeerPelt.png|Deer Pelt}} || 130 | | {{Small_Image_Link|DeerPelt.png|Deer Pelt}} || 130 || 5 || 650 | ||
|- | |||
| {{Small_Image_Link|FlaxBundle.png|Flax Straws}} || 20 || 25 || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Small_Image_Link|FlourBag.png|Flour Sack}} || 96 || 25 || 2400 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Small_Image_Link|IngotGold.png|Gold Ingot}} || 600 || 25 || 15000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Small_Image_Link|OreGold.png|Gold Ore}} || 100 || 25 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Small_Image_Link|Goulash.png|Goulash}} || 500 || 5 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Small_Image_Link|SoupWithBread.png|Soup with Bread}} || 200 || 5 || 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Small_Image_Link|Herbs.png|Herbs}} || 30 || 25 || 750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Small_Image_Link|Ink.png|Ink}} || 110 || 25 || 2750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Small_Image_Link|IngotIron.png|Iron Ingot}} || 240 || 25 || 6000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Small_Image_Link|IronOreIcon.png|Iron Ore}} || 40 || 25 || 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Small_Image_Link|StoneLarge.png|Large Stone}} || 20 || 5 || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Small_Image_Link|LinenString.png|Linen String}} || 48 || 25 || 1200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|Log250cm.png|Log}} || 60 || 1 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|Meat.png|Meat}} || 200 || 25 || 5000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|MetalParts.png|Metal Parts}} || 29 || 50 || 1450 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|Mushrooms.png|Mushrooms}} || 30 || 25 || 750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link|Dish | | {{Small_Image_Link|Dish MushroomSoup.png|Mushroom Soup}} || 100 || 30 || 3000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|FruitsOpuntia.png|Cactus Fruits}} || 30 || 25 || 750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|Pumpkin.png|Pumpkin}} || 40 || 5 || 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|MeatRoasted.png|Roast Meat}} || 200 || 5 || 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|WoodenRoot.png|Roots}} || 10 || 25 || 250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|Dish RuthsRoots.png|Roots with Shrooms}} || 100 || 30 || 3000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|BasicRope.png|Ropes}} || 105 || 25 || 2625 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|Salad.png|Salad}} || 50 || 5 || 250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|HodgePodge.png|Hodge Podge}} || 50 || 5 || 250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|Tea.png|Tea}} || 70 || 5 || 350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|FruitJuice.png|Fruit Juice}} || 70 || 5 || 350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|ScrapWoodBranches.png|Coniferous Branches}} || 10 || 50 || 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|Dish Shroomsteak.png|Shroom Steak}} || 210 || 30 || 6300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|IngotSilver.png|Silver Ingot}} || 480 || 25 || 12000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|OreSilver.png|Silver Ore}} || 80 || 25 || 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|IngotSteel.png|Steel Ingot}} || 400 || 25 || 10000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|StoneOreSmall.png|Small Stone}} || 5 || 25 || 125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|Timber.png|Timber}} || 15 || 10 || 150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|TimberRound.png|Round Timber}} || 15 || 10 || 150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|TimberDiagonal1 10 10.png|Large Diagonal Timber}} || 15 || 10 || 150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|IngotTin.png|Tin Ingot}} || 120 || 25 || 3000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|OreTin.png|Tin Ore}} || 20 || 25 || 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|ScrollBackgroundTag.png|Blank Scrolls}} || 50 || 50 || 2500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|WheatStraws.png|Wheat Straws}} || 20 || 25 || 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|Plank.png|Plank}} || 5 || 40 || 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|WoodenStick.png|Wooden Sticks}} || 4 || 50 || 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|JarClayWithLinseedOil.png|Linseed Oil}} || 150 || 25 || 3750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|PalmtreeBranches.png|Palm Tree Branches}} || 10 || 50 || 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|JarClay.png|Clay Jar}} || 40 || 25 || 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|RoofTileStack.png|Roof Tiles}} || 35 || 50 || 1750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|LogPalm250cm.png|Palm Tree Log}} || 60 || 1 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Small_Image_Link| | | {{Small_Image_Link|Cloth.png|Cloth}} || 150 || 25 || 3750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | | {{Small_Image_Link|StripsLeather.png|Leather Strips}} || 40 || 25 || 1000 | ||
<includeonly>|- | |||
! colspan=4 style="margin: 0; padding: 0;" | <p class="plainlinks" style="margin: 0; padding: 0;"><small>([{{fullurl:Taxation_Table}} View] {{!}} [{{fullurl:Taxation_Table|action=edit}} Edit])</small></p></includeonly> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small>''*In above table, time is in real-life minutes for sortability.''</small> | <small>''*In above table, time is in real-life minutes for sortability.''</small> |
Latest revision as of 18:10, 9 October 2018
This page is transcluded into other pages. Changes here are reflected in all locations.
Check what links here to find out which pages.
Version: | 0.6.4 |
History: | 0.6.3 → 0.6.1 → 0.5 |
Where to source information
Tax information is listed in SessionComponents.sbc which can be located by browsing the game's content folder in your steam library \MedievalEngineers\Content\Data\Game\SessionComponents.sbc Items are listed in the Defintion with type MyObjectBuilder_AreaUpkeepSystemDefinition. Entry Values are in minutes. Entries with Value="0" are prohibited from being used for taxes. For more details see Finding Source Information.
Transcluded Content Starts Here
When initially constructed, a claim block will provide one hour of protection for an area. You must add items to its inventory in order to increase the protection time; you may back pay your taxes for up to seven real days. This is a comprehensive table of item-to-time ratios for claim blocks when paying taxes.
Item Name |
Minutes Added (per item) |
Stack Size |
Minutes Added (per stack) |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
100 | 50 | 5000 |
![]() |
30 | 25 | 800 |
![]() |
50 | 15 | 750 |
![]() |
100 | 5 | 500 |
![]() |
100 | 5 | 500 |
![]() |
260 | 25 | 6500 |
![]() |
40 | 25 | 1000 |
![]() |
50 | 25 | 1250 |
![]() |
120 | 25 | 3000 |
![]() |
20 | 25 | 500 |
![]() |
200 | 25 | 5000 |
![]() |
130 | 5 | 650 |
![]() |
20 | 25 | 500 |
![]() |
96 | 25 | 2400 |
![]() |
600 | 25 | 15000 |
![]() |
100 | 25 | 2500 |
![]() |
500 | 5 | 2500 |
![]() |
200 | 5 | 1000 |
![]() |
30 | 25 | 750 |
![]() |
110 | 25 | 2750 |
![]() |
240 | 25 | 6000 |
![]() |
40 | 25 | 1000 |
![]() |
20 | 5 | 100 |
![]() |
48 | 25 | 1200 |
![]() |
60 | 1 | 60 |
![]() |
200 | 25 | 5000 |
![]() |
29 | 50 | 1450 |
![]() |
30 | 25 | 750 |
![]() |
100 | 30 | 3000 |
![]() |
30 | 25 | 750 |
![]() |
40 | 5 | 200 |
![]() |
200 | 5 | 1000 |
![]() |
10 | 25 | 250 |
![]() |
100 | 30 | 3000 |
![]() |
105 | 25 | 2625 |
![]() |
50 | 5 | 250 |
![]() |
50 | 5 | 250 |
![]() |
70 | 5 | 350 |
![]() |
70 | 5 | 350 |
![]() |
10 | 50 | 500 |
![]() |
210 | 30 | 6300 |
![]() |
480 | 25 | 12000 |
![]() |
80 | 25 | 2000 |
![]() |
400 | 25 | 10000 |
![]() |
5 | 25 | 125 |
![]() |
15 | 10 | 150 |
![]() |
15 | 10 | 150 |
![]() |
15 | 10 | 150 |
![]() |
120 | 25 | 3000 |
![]() |
20 | 25 | 500 |
![]() |
50 | 50 | 2500 |
![]() |
20 | 25 | 500 |
![]() |
5 | 40 | 200 |
![]() |
4 | 50 | 200 |
![]() |
150 | 25 | 3750 |
![]() |
10 | 50 | 500 |
![]() |
40 | 25 | 1000 |
![]() |
35 | 50 | 1750 |
![]() |
60 | 1 | 60 |
![]() |
150 | 25 | 3750 |
![]() |
40 | 25 | 1000 |
*In above table, time is in real-life minutes for sortability.